Staff & Volunteers

Navigation

Meet Our Staff

Optimized-BGC-130

Administrative Staff

Executive Director

James R. “Rick” Whitten

e-mail Rick

 

Senior Director of Club Operations

LeeAnn Harris

e-mail LeeAnn

 

Facilities Manager

Derek Mayer

e-mail Derek

 

Director of Finance & Administration

Jeffrey D. Smith

e-mail Jeffrey

 

HR Associate/Office Manager

Jenny Weber

e-mail Jenny

 

Director of Community Based Programs

Rebecca James

e-mail Rebecca

 

Director of Development and Marketing

LaNisha  Clark

e-mail LaNisha

 

Annual Fund Manager

Maureen Parsons

e-mail Maureen

 

Donor Communications Manager

Michelle Foley

e-mail Michelle

 

Measurement and Evaluation Manager

Carolyn Higginbotham

e-mail Carolyn

 

Director of Service Programs

Melissa Churchwell

e-mail Melissa

 

Evening Reporting Center (ERC) Coordinator

Karla Brown

e-mail Karla

 

Alumni Relations Coordinator, VISTA

Rhonda Seward

e-mail Rhonda

 

Marketing and Communications Coordinator, VISTA

Melissa Phillips

e-mail Melissa

 

Finish Line Club

Juan Ongay, Unit Director

e-mail Juan

Tialana Kastner, Program Director

e-mail Tialana

Treasure Jones, Education Director

e-mail Treasure

Phil Marasco, Graduate for Mas Counselor

e-mail Phil

 

Keenan-Stahl Club

Michael Coleman, Unit Director

e-mail Michael

Shane Hanley, Program Director

e-mail Shane

Isia Williamson, Education Director

e-mail Isia

Ryan Sims, Graduate For Mas Counselor

e-mail Ryan

 

LeGore Club

Kim Dehoney, Unit Director

e-mail Kim

Zach Sigmund, Program Director

e-mail Zach

Ashley Turner, Education Director

e-mail Ashley

Kudus Ogunseye, Graduate for Mas Counselor

e-mail Kudus

 

Lilly Club

Rob Rouse, Unit Director

e-mail Rob

Jesse Wells, Program Director

e-mail Jesse

Steven Peters, Education Director

e-mail Steven

Chywanda Walker, Graduate for Mas Counselor

e-mail Chywanda

 

Wheeler-Dowe Club

Traneisha English, Unit Director

e-mail Traneisha

Alex Mann, Program Director

e-mail Alex

Tyler Lang, Education Director

e-mail Tyler

Bria Amons, Graduate for Mas Counselor

e-mail Bria

 

Phalen Leadership Academy at IPS #103

Winta Gebremichael, Site Director

e-mail Winta

Sherita Robinson, Senior Youth Development Professional

e-mail Sherita

 

George Buck Club

Marianne Stephens, Site Director

e-mail Marianne

Rodney Murray, Senior Youth Development Professional

e-mail Rodney

 

Global Preparatory Academy @ Riverside, IPS #44 Club

Amanda Schipani, Site Director

e-mail Amanda

Angelo Perez, Senior Youth Development Professional

e-mail Angelo

 

Jonathan Jennings Club

Stephanie Hines, Site Director

e-mail Stephanie

Lucas Snider, Senior Youth Development Professional

e-mail Lucas

 

Liberty Park Club

Burt Beck, Site Director

e-mail Burt

Andrew Conrad, Senior Youth Development Professional

e-mail Andrew

 

Pleasant Run Club

Ashley Turner, Site Director

e-mail Ashley

 

Raymond Park Club

Burt Beck, Site Director

e-mail Burt

 

Stonybrook Club

Alicia Sims, Site Director

e-mail Alicia

Kevin Wilson, Senior Youth Development Professional

e-mail Kevin