Navigation

Contact Us

  • Club Contact List

    Facility-Based Clubs

    Finish Line Club

    3870 N Post Road
    Indianapolis, IN 46226
    (317) 672-3410

    Keenan-Stahl

    1949 East Troy Avenue
    Indianapolis, IN  46203
    (317) 784-4561

    LeGore

    5228 West Minnesota Street
    Indianapolis, IN  46241
    (317) 241-0557

    Lilly

    801 South State Avenue
    Indianapolis, IN  46203
    (317) 632-2010

    Wheeler-Dowe

    2310 East 30th Street
    Indianapolis, IN  46218
    (317) 926-4222

    Indianapolis Public School Site Locations

    Jonathan Jennings

    Jonathan Jennings IPS Elementary School 109
    6150 Gateway Drive
    Indianapolis, IN  46254
    (317) 646-2145

    Riverside

    Global Prep Academy (Riverside)
    2033 Sugar Grove Avenue
    Indianapolis, IN 46254
    (317) 646-2147

    Warren Township School Site Locations

    Liberty Park

    Liberty Park Elementary School
    8425 East Raymond Street
    Indianapolis, IN  46239
    (317) 797-5383

    Pleasant Run

    Pleasant Run Elementary School
    1800 N. Franklin Rd.
    Indianapolis, IN 46219
    (317) 619-0116

    Raymond Park

    Raymond Park Middle School
    8575 East Raymond Street
    Indianapolis, IN 46239
    (317) 964-1053

General Contact

  • Administrative Office Team

    Boys & Girls Clubs of Indianapolis

    3909 N. Meridian St., Suite 100
    Indianapolis, IN 46208
    (317) 920-4700

    Maggie A. Lewis, MPA

    Chief Executive Officer

      LeeAnn Harris, MSW

      Senior Director of Club Operations

        Burt Beck

        Director of Community Programs

          Fred W. Means, CPA

          Director of Finance & Administration

            Avachino Reeves

            Director of Development & Marketing

              Melissa Churchwell

              Service Programs Manager

                Ayana N. Richardson

                Foundation Giving Manager

                  Thomas Benoist

                  Annual Fund Manager

                    Carolyn Higginbotham

                    Measurement & Evaluation Specialist

                      Derek Mayer

                      Facilities Manager

                        Monique Allen

                        Assistant to the CEO

                          Karla Brown

                          Evening Reporting Center (ERC) Coordinator

                            Charles Petelka

                            Accountant Assistant 

                              Terri Brown

                              Community Outreach Coordinator (AmeriCorps VISTA)

                                Noah J. Sandel

                                Marketing & Communications Coordinator (AmeriCorps VISTA)

                                 

                                Skip to toolbar